Id. (quoting CrosstexN. Tex. Pipeline, L.P. v. Gardiner, 505 S.W.3d 580, 613 (Tex. 2016)). As referenced above, the TTCA’s waiver for premises defect cases is limited.[9] See Tex. Civ. Prac. & Rem. Code Ann. § 101.022. “If a claim arises from a premise defect on a toll highway, road, or street, the governmental unit owes to the claimant only the duty that a private person owes to a licensee on private property.”[10] Tex. Civ. Prac. & Rem. Code Ann. § 101.022(c); see Tex. Dep’t of Transp. v. Gutierrez, 284 S.W.3d 848, 850 (Tex. 2009); City of Killeen v. Cheney, No. 03-18-00139-CV, 2018 WL 5832088, at *3 (Tex. App.—Austin Nov. 8, 2018, no pet.) (mem. op.).