London v. State, 490 S.W.3d 503, 507 (Tex. Crim. App. 2016); see Bowden v. State, 502 S.W.3d 913, 914 (Tex. App. —Houston [14th Dist.] 2016, pet. ref’d). Because article 102.011 fees are mandatory court costs imposed upon conviction for a felony or misdemeanor for services performed in the case by a peace officer, and because the judgment in this case does not contain an itemization of the imposed court costs, we conclude that preservation of this complaint was not required. See Tex. Code Crim. Proc. Ann. art. 102.011(a) (providing that “[a] defendant convicted of a felony or a misdemeanor shall pay the following fees for services performed in the case by a peace officer . . .”); London, 490 S.W.3d at 507; Bowden, 502 S.W.3d at 914. We now analyze the constitutionality of the statute. We review the constitutionality of a criminal statute de novo as a question of law. Ex parte Lo, 424 S.W.3d 10, 14 (Tex. Crim. App. 2013).