Nor does the TAC provision allowing communications with law enforcement authorize all of the statements at issue. At least two of the communications about which L.R.H. complains occurred when her caseworkers were called upon to provide crisis services. In doing so, however, her caseworkers were required to assist her in avoiding incarceration and to reduce her involvement in the criminal justice system. See, e.g., Tex.Health & Safety Code Ann. § 533.0354 (providing that the Department “shall require each local mental health authority to incorporate jail diversion strategies into the authority’s disease management practices to reduce the involvement of the criminal justice system in managing adults with . . . schizoaffective disorder, including bipolar and depressive types[.]“) The gist of her allegations, however, is that her caseworkers did just the opposite by allegedly encouraging her probation officer to revoke her probation and by later encouraging law enforcement to arrest her while she was suffering from several mental health crisis.