L.R.H.’s caseworkers informing law enforcement and her landlord about her mental status and making negative comments with the intent to have “her incarcerated and evicted from her home.” 1. The Relevant Code Provisions The Officials argue that all of the complained of communications were made as part of PermiaCare’s role in providing L.R.H. with “community-based services” as permitted by the Code In particular, they argue that Section 614.017 gives them the authority to engage in “interagency communication for the purpose of facilitating the continuity of care for all of [their] clients.” Section 614.017(a) provides that an agency shall: [D]isclose information relating to a special needs offender or a juvenile with a mental impairment, including information about the offender’s or juvenile’s identity, needs, treatment, social, criminal, and vocational history, supervision status and compliance with conditions of supervision, and medical and mental health history, if the disclosure serves the purposes of continuity of care and services.” Tex.Health & Safety Code Ann. § 614.017(a)(2). The TAC also allows local mental health authorities to coordinate with law enforcement when providing mental health crisis services.