See, e.g., 25 Tex.Admin.Code § 412.321(a)(2) (2019) (Dep’t of State Health Servs., Crisis Services) (providing that a local mental health authority must develop and implement policies and procedures governing the provision of crisis services that, among other things, “describe the coordination of crisis services to be required among providers of crisis services, law enforcement, the judicial system, and other community entities”). 2. The Pleadings Allege Conduct Outside the Caseworker’s Authority As L.R.H. points out, however, Section 614.017(a)(2) is only applicable in limited circumstances. Relevant here, the provision only applies to a “special needs offender” which in turn is defined as “an individual for whom criminal charges are pending or who after conviction or adjudication is in custody or under any form of criminal justice supervision.” Id. § 614.017(c)(2). But only one of the complained of communications occurred while L.R.H. was on probation.