Tex.Bus.Orgs.Code Ann. § 10.361. In such a suit, the trial court may appoint one or more qualified appraisers to determine the fair value of the ownership interest. Id. § 10.361(d). “Fair value” is a defined term that does not allow the appraiser to consider discounts for lack of a control premium, nor discounts for minority ownership or lack of marketability. Id. § 10.362. The appraiser “is entitled to examine the books and records of a responsible organization and may conduct investigations as the appraiser considers appropriate.” Id. § 10.363. Both the dissenting owner and responsible organization “may submit to an appraiser evidence or other information relevant to the determination of the fair value of the ownership interest[.]“ Id. The appraiser then submits a report to the court. If either party objects to the report, the court must “hold a hearing to determine the fair value of the ownership interest that is the subject of the report.” Id § 10.364(b).