Id. § 10.363. Both the dissenting owner and responsible organization “may submit to an appraiser evidence or other information relevant to the determination of the fair value of the ownership interest[.]“ Id. The appraiser then submits a report to the court. If either party objects to the report, the court must “hold a hearing to determine the fair value of the ownership interest that is the subject of the report.” Id § 10.364(b). Following the hearing, “the court shall require the responsible organization to pay to the holders of the ownership interest the amount of the determined value with interest” as directed by the statute. Id.