Civ. Prac. & Rem. §§ 27.003(a), .005(b); In re Lipsky, 460 S.W.3d 579, 589-90 (Tex. 2015) (orig. proceeding). However, Section 27.010 of the Civil Practice and Remedies Code exempts certain types of legal actions from the TCPA. Civ. Prac. & Rem. § 27.010; State ex rel. Best v. Harper, 562 S.W.3d 1, 11 (Tex. 2018) (noting that, if a statutory exemption applies, the movant “cannot invoke the TCPA’s protections”). As relevant in this case, the TCPA does not apply to a legal action based on commercial speech. Civ. Prac. & Rem. § 27.010(b). Because the trial court’s order can be affirmed based on the application of the commercial speech exemption, we will address Lozoya’s fifth issue first. The TCPA “does not apply to a legal action brought against a person primarily engaged in the business of selling or leasing goods or services, if the statement or conduct arises out of the sale or lease of goods, services, or . . . a commercial transaction in which the intended audience is an actual or potential buyer or customer.” Id. The commercial speech exemption applies only to certain communications that are “made not as a protected exercise of free speech by an individual, but as ‘commercial speech which does “no more than propose a commercial transaction.”‘” Castleman v.