Ass’n of Bus. v. Tex. Air Control Bd., 852 S.W.2d 440, 450 (Tex. 1993). Unlike in those cases, however, EBS did not assert in the trial court that any provision in Chapter 112 prevented it from accessing courts by creating an unreasonable financial barrier. The parties agree that EBS has never challenged the prepayment prerequisites in sections 112.051 and 112.101, so the constitutionality of those provisions is not before this Court. The parties also agree that EBS did not challenge section 112.108 in the trial court, and that section 112.108 as amended itself does not impose any financial barrier to the courts but only removes financial barriers for qualifying taxpayers. Instead, EBS brought its suit by relying on section 112.108′s inability-to-pay exception, which “excuse[s a taxpayer] from the requirement of prepayment of tax as a prerequisite to appeal” if the court finds that full “prepayment would constitute an unreasonable restraint on the party’s right of access to the courts.” TEX. TAX CODE § 112.108; see id. §§ 112.051, .101. The trial court made such a finding and concluded that sovereign immunity was waived because EBS met the requirements by satisfying section 112.108′s inability-to-pay exception.