Sanchez v. State, 995 S.W.2d 677, 683 (Tex. Crim. App. 1999). “A statute is not unconstitutionally vague merely because the words or terms used are not specifically defined.” Wagner, 539 S.W.3d at 314. The words or terms must be read in context, and we must construe them under rules of grammar and common usage. Id. “A statute satisfies vagueness requirements if the statutory language conveys sufficiently definite warning as to the proscribed conduct when measured by common understanding and practices.” Id. (internal quotations omitted). Under Section 545.420, an individual commits an offense if he “participate[s] in any manner in a race; . . . drag race or acceleration contest[.]” TEX. TRANSP. CODE ANN. §§ 545.420(a)(1), 545.420(a)(3). The section defines “ drag race” as “the operation of . . . two or more vehicles from a point side by side at accelerating speeds in a competitive attempt to outdistance each other.” Id. § 545.420(b)(1)(A). It defines “race” as “the use of one or more vehicles in an attempt to outgain or outdistance another vehicle or prevent another vehicle from passing.” Id. § 545.420(b)(2)(A). Application We must determine whether section 545.420 “conveys sufficient definite warning as to the proscribed conduct when measured by common understanding and practices.”