Further, we agree with the State that even if Kahookele had a plea-bargain agreement to omit a deadly weapon finding from the judgment of conviction for murder, the prior conviction of murder itself provides an independent basis for enhancing a state-jail felony. See Tex. Penal Code § 12.35(c). Subsection 12.35(c) of the Penal Code states that “[a]n individual adjudged guilty of a state jail felony shall be punished for a third degree felony if . . . (2) the individual has previously been finally convicted of any felony: (A) . . . listed in Article 42A.054(a) [formerly Section 3g(a)(1), Article 42.12], Code of Criminal Procedure.” Id.