Thank you for sharing!
[…] This subchapter does not apply to violations of Chapter 11, 12, 13, 16, or 36 of this code, or Chapter 341, Health and Safety Code. Tex. Water Code Ann. § 7.051. Water Code section 26.3475(a) falls within the Commission’s jurisdiction and requires “[a]ll piping in an underground storage tank system that routinely conveys regulated substances under pressure must comply with commission requirements for pressurized piping release detection equipment.” Tex. Water Code Ann. § 26.3475 (West, Westlaw through 2019 R.S.).