The trial court entered judgment on the jury verdict, declaring that Sunesara was a member of the LLCs and entitled to one-third of the profits from the LLCs, and awarding Sunesara $98,166 in trial-level attorney’s fees and a total of $110,000 in conditional appellate attorney’s fees. Sohani and Virani appealed the trial court’s judgment to this Court. In one of their issues on appeal, they argued that the trial court’s declaration that Sunesara was a member of each of the LLCs and was entitled to one-third of the profits from the LLCs conflicted with Business Organizations Code section 101.201. Section 101.201 requires an LLC’s allocation of profits and losses to be made “on the basis of the agreed value of the contributions made by each member, as stated in the company’s records,” but no written records demonstrated Sunesara’s contributions to the LLCs or demonstrated that he was entitled to one-third of the profits. See Sohani, 546 S.W.3d at 404. Sohani and Virani did not raise any issues concerning the attorney’s fees.