Id. at 66–67. In either instance, the case could have been “remanded for consideration of attorney’s fees as part of the appellate decision,” but Anderson Courier did not raise attorney’s fees with the Austin Court: it waited until the mandate had issued and then sought further relief under section 37.011 in the trial court. Id. at 67. Anderson Courier argued that the award of attorney’s fees as further relief under section 37.011 was proper by pointing to federal case law—in which courts awarded attorney’s fees as further relief under the federal analogue to section 37.011—and section 37.002(c) of the DJA, which provides that the DJA should be interpreted and construed “to harmonize, as far as possible, with federal laws and regulations on the subject of declaratory judgments and decrees.” Id.; see TEX. CIV. PRAC. & REM. CODE ANN. § 37.002(c). The Austin Court rejected that argument, noting that, under federal law, attorney’s fees are “not considered with the merits of the case and must be sought by separate motion” after the judgment.