See Dental Examiners, 574 U.S. at 506; see also Veritext Corp. v. Bonin, 901 F.3d 287, 292–93 (5th Cir. 2018) (applying both Midcal prongs where regulatory board consisted of market participants). We apply this state-action framework to Spec’s’ Sherman Act claims. B. Spec’s first argues that Texas Alcoholic Beverage Code § 102.07(a)(7) is a per se violation of the Sherman Act. Section 102.07(a)(7) provides that “no person who owns or has an interest in the business of a distiller, brewer, rectifier, wholesaler, class B wholesaler, winery, or wine bottler, nor the agent, servant, or employee of such a person, may . . . allow an excessive discount to a retailer ” Id. Spec’s contends that “any ban on liquor or wine discounts is a ‘hybrid restraint’ of trade, which is a per se violation of [S]ection 1 of the Sherman Antitrust Act.” We disagree. Section 102.07(a)(7) was duly enacted by the Texas Legislature.