See Tex. Prop. Code Ann. § 55.004(b). Section 55.004(b)(1) of the Texas Property Code provides that a hospital lien is for the amount of the hospital charges for services provided to the injured individual during the first 100 days of the injured individual’s hospitalization. Tex. Prop. Code Ann. § 55.004(b)(1). MHHS argues that it is not necessary for it to show that the expenses are “reasonable” because subsection (b)(1) does not condition the lien on “reasonable” charges as compared to subsections (c) and (d)(1), which require “reasonable” charges and rates. See id. § 55.004(c) (providing that hospital lien described by section 55.002(a) “may also include the amount of a physician’s reasonable and necessary charges”); id. § 55.004(d)(1) (providing that hospital lien described by section 55.002(a) does not cover “charges for “other services that exceed a reasonable and regular rate for the services”). MHHS claims that North Cypress expressly “carved out a potential exception” to its ruling that is applicable to this case.