As set forth above, O.A.T. was arrested and indicted for two counts of the felony offense of Engaging in Organized Criminal Activity. Section 71.02 of the Penal Code provides that a person commits an EOCA offense if the person, “with the intent to establish, maintain, or participate in a combination or in the profits of a combination . . . the person commits or conspires to commit one or more” of the offenses enumerated therein, including the offense of burglary of a vehicle. TEX.PENAL CODE ANN. § 71.02(a). In turn, the Code defines a “combination” as “three or more persons who collaborate in carrying on criminal activities.” Id. § 71.01(a). The Code also defines the term, “conspires to commit” to mean that “a person agrees with one or more persons that they [will] engage in conduct that would constitute the offense and [they] perform an overt act in pursuance of the agreement.” Id. § 71.01(b).