In fact, in Episcopal Diocese of Fort Worth, the Texas Supreme Court recognized that lodges hold special status under the law, noting: See Tex. Bus. Orgs. Code §§ 23.104(c) (“A subordinate body is subject to the jurisdiction and control of its respective grand body, and the warrant or charter of the subordinate body may be revoked by the grand body.”), .110 (“On the winding up and termination of a subordinate body attached to a grand body, all property and rights existing in the subordinate body pass to and vest in the grand body to which it was attached, subject to the payment of any debt owed by the subordinate body.”). . . . 602 S.W.3d at