The provisions of the IADA apply only when a “detainer” has first been “lodged against the prisoner” with the custodial jurisdiction. See Tex. Code Crim. Proc. art. 51.14, arts. III(a) (providing that prisoner may request disposition of “untried indictment, information, or complaint on the basis of which a detainer has been lodged against the prisoner”), IV(a) (providing that prosecutor “shall be entitled to have a prisoner against whom he has lodged a detainer . . . made available . . . upon presentation of a written request for temporary custody”); see also Corral v. State, No. 08-06-00270-CR, 2010 WL 1230555, at *4–5 (Tex. App.—El Paso Mar. 31, 2010, no pet.) (mem. op., not designated for publication) (observing that provisions of IADA require that detainer be lodged against defendant).