The court shall specify in the order the rights that a parent retains at all times. Id. § 153.073. This includes the right to “confer with the other parent to the extent possible before making a decision concerning the health, education, and welfare of the child.”[7] Id. (emphasis added); see also Bailey v. Bailey, 987 S.W.2d 206, 210 (Tex. App.—Amarillo 1999, no pet.)