Third, Father contends that he did not agree to Mother having possession of C.E.H. during all undesignated periods of possession. Mother and Father agreed on the record that they be named joint managing conservators with Mother given the right to designate the child’s primary residence. Mother was given a superior right to possession by that agreement. See id. § 153.134(b)(1) (stating a trial court shall “designate the conservator who has the exclusive right to determine the primary residence of the child”); see also In re Casanova, No. 05-14-01166-CV, 2014 WL 6486127, at *7 (Tex. App.—Dallas Nov. 20, 2014, no pet.) (mem. op.)