Id. at 241. “Remain silent” and “not make any statement at all,” like “court” and “trial,” also appear to largely overlap. But “not make any statement at all” is the broader of the two phrases because an accused may remain silent yet still make a statement, for example, in writing or by sign language. Because the warning given in this case used the narrower term, the reasoning of the Bible court does not resolve the issue before us. We turn next, then, to an examination of the language at issue in the context of article 38.22 as a whole. Section 2 of article 38.22 governs when a “written statement made by an accused as a result of custodial interrogation is admissible as evidence against him in [a] criminal proceeding ” TEX. CODE CRIM. PROC. ANN. art. 38.22, § 2 (emphasis added).