An accused cannot make an oral statement while remaining silent. Thus, an accused facing the decision of whether to make an oral statement, having been informed that he has the right to remain silent, has necessarily been informed that he has the right not to make any statement at all. This case concerns the admissibility of Defendant’s oral custodial statement. Neither a written statement nor a sign language statement is involved. Defendant was admonished that he had the right to remain silent. Reading sections 2 and 3 of article 38.22 in context, and applying their content to the facts of this case, we hold that warning Defendant that he had “the right to remain silent” is the fully effective equivalent of warning him that he had “the right to remain silent and not make any statement at all.” See TEX. CODE CRIM. PROC. ANN. art. 38.22, §§ 2(a), 3(a), (e)(2); Bible, 162 S.W.3d at 240. Because of this holding, we need not address the State’s alternative argument that coupling the warning, “You have the right to remain silent,” with the warning, “You can decide at any time from this