We turn next, then, to an examination of the language at issue in the context of article 38.22 as a whole. Section 2 of article 38.22 governs when a “written statement made by an accused as a result of custodial interrogation is admissible as evidence against him in [a] criminal proceeding ” TEX. CODE CRIM. PROC. ANN. art. 38.22, § 2 (emphasis added). That section identifies five warnings that must be administered to the accused, prior to making the statement, including the warning that the accused “ has the right to remain silent and not make any statement at all ” Id. at § 2(a). Section 3 of article 38.22 governs when an “oral or sign language statement of an accused made as a result of custodial interrogation” is admissible against him in a criminal proceeding. Id. at § 3(a) (emphasis added). That section requires that the accused be warned of his rights, but does not delineate those rights.