In re CSX Corp., 124 S.W.3d 149, 153 (Tex. 2003) (orig. proceeding) (per curiam). Information is “patently irrelevant” when reasonable minds would not differ that it has no tendency to prove or disprove any issue involved in the subject matter of the suit and the information’s irrelevancy is apparent from the face of the record. In re Sun Coast Res., Inc., 562 S.W.3d at 146. ANALYSIS To determine the relevancy of the Apartment Purchase Documents, we first must examine the text of the statute under which relator brought its unequal appraisal action. Section 42.26(a)(3) of the Tax Code, entitled “Remedy for Unequal Appraisal,” provides: “(a) The district court shall grant relief on the ground that a property is appraised unequally if: . . . (3) the appraised value of the property exceeds the median appraised value of a reasonable number of comparable properties appropriately adjusted.” Tex. Tax Code § 42.26(a)(3).