Davis, 734 S.W.2d 707, 709–10 (Tex. App.—Houston [1st Dist.] 1987, writ ref’d n.r.e.) (“appellant does not have standing to sue based on his claim that he is a potential beneficiary of the trust assets”). In sum, section 4.205 of the Family Code does not change the rules regarding heir and beneficiary standing. Instead, it corresponds with them as it refers to proof from either an heir or a personal representative. See Tex. Fam. Code § 4.205(c) (proof required for enforcement “may be made by an heir of the spouse or the personal representative of the estate of that spouse”). Linda seeks, in essence, to change the wording of the statute to allow an heir and a personal representative to sue to invalidate a marital property agreement.[11] Linda provides no cases to support her interpretation of section 4.205(c).