Rather, the statute authorized the Chief Appraiser to correct the appraisal roll only after the ARB issued a written order directing the corrections to be made. See, e.g., TEX. TAX CODE ANN. § 41.01(a)(4) (the ARB must “act on motions to correct appraisal rolls under section 25.25); id. § 41.02 (“After making a determination or decision under Section 41.01, the appraisal review board shall by written order direct the chief appraiser to correct or change the appraisal records or the appraisal roll to conform the appraisal records or the appraisal roll to the board’s determination or decision.”); id. § 41.08 (“The chief appraiser shall make the . . . corrections of the appraisal records ordered by the appraisal review board as provided by this subchapter.”).