Id. Here, T.B.’s resort to the IDEA’s administrative procedures before filing suit is a strong indicator that the gravamen of his complaint is in the denial of a FAPE even if the complaint makes no specific mention of a FAPE or the IDEA.[3] The application of the two Fry hypotheticals is less clear. However, the District argued in its motion to dismiss that the answer to both questions is “no” because, in a special education setting, the use of physical force by T.B.’s teacher is properly characterized as a “restraint” based on that term’s definition in § 37.0021(b)(1) of the Texas Education Code and § 89.1053(b)(2) of the Texas Administrative Code, both of which define restraint as “the use of physical force or a mechanical device to significantly restrict the free movement of all or a portion of the student’s body.” The District reasoned that school districts do not restrain adult employees or visitors, nor do school districts restrain students outside of the school setting.