Id. at 647–48. The parties in this case dispute the proper construction of section 90.010. The Able and Adkins parties argue that, when reading subsection 90.010(a)(3) and subsection 90.010(b) together, it is clear that, as the Austin Court held in In re Fluor Enterprises, subsection 90.010(b) does not provide a mechanism to transfer a case that falls under subsection 90.010(a)(3)—that is, cases in which the exposed person has been diagnosed with malignant mesothelioma or another malignant asbestos- related cancer—to the MDL court. They argue that subsection 90.010(b) does not mention subsection 90.010(a)(3) at all, but instead provides solely that a defendant may transfer a case to the MDL court “[i]f the claimant fails to serve a report complying with Section 90.003 or 90.004 on or before the 90th day after this chapter becomes law under Subsection (a)(2).”