App.—Fort Worth 2003, no pet.). When, as in this case, the trial court acts as the factfinder, it is the sole judge of a witness’s credibility and the weight to be given to each witness’s testimony. City of Keller, 168 S.W.3d at 819; In re J.N.L., 528 S.W.3d at 240. Analysis Appellant argues that the trial court abused its discretion when it changed G.L.H.’s surname because the evidence was legally and factually insufficient to establish (1) that there was good cause for the name change and (2) that the name change was in G.L.H.’s best interest. Section 45.004(a)(1) of the Texas Family Code provides that “[t]he court may order the name of a child changed if . . . the change is in the best interest of the child.” TEX. FAM. CODE ANN. § 45.004(a)(1) (West 2014).