Furthermore, the Texas Court of Criminal Appeals has held the term “in the course of committing,” as used in the capital murder statute, has the same meaning as the term used and defined in the robbery statute. See Ibanez v. State, 749 S.W.2d 804, 807 (Tex.Crim.App. 1986) (citing TEX.PENAL CODE ANN. § 29.01(1)). Section 20.01(1) defines the term “in the course of committing” as “conduct that occurs in an attempt to commit, during the commission, or in immediate flight after the attempt or commission” of the offense. Id. [Internal quotation marks omitted]. The State was required to prove, beyond a reasonable doubt, that while attempting to commit, committing, or fleeing from the commission, the killing was done intentionally to commit the crime of robbery. Id.