See Jackson, 550 S.W.3d at 244. Turning to Schneider’s second assertion in her motion for new trial that the testing results should have been suppressed because the testing was stale, we note that Schneider’s argument was founded on article 18.07 of the Code of Criminal Procedure, which provides, in relevant part, as follows: “The period allowed for the execution of a search warrant, exclusive of the day of its issuance and the day of its execution, is . . . three whole days” unless the warrant is issued for purposes that are not relevant to this case. See Tex. Code Crim. Proc. art. 18.07(a)(3).