See Tex. Bus. & Com. Code § 2.207(b)(1). Because JSW’s terms and conditions included an arbitration agreement, the trial court did not abuse its discretion in compelling the parties to arbitrate their dispute. We overrule ETC’s first issue. Was the trial court authorized to award postjudgment interest? In its second issue, ETC argues that the trial court should not have awarded JSW postjudgment interest that was not awarded by the arbitrator. JSW asserts that the trial court was authorized to award postjudgment interest in accordance with the Finance Code. See Tex. Fin. Code § 304.002 (“A money judgment of a court of this state on a contract that provides for interest . . . earns postjudgment interest at a rate equal to the lesser of . . . the rate specified in the contract, which may be a variable rate; or . . . 18 percent a year.”). JSW in its appeal contends that the trial court awarded the wrong postjudgment interest rate. We do not reach the issue raised by JSW’s appeal because we conclude that the trial court erred in awarding postjudgment interest.