In re Y.B., 300 S.W.3d at 4. “We take as true all evidence favorable to the nonmovant and indulge every reasonable inference in its favor.” Id. Where, as here, the trial court issues findings of fact and conclusions of law, we review its factual findings for sufficiency of the evidence and its legal conclusions de novo. Id. If the evidence creates a fact question on the plaintiff’s standing, the trial court cannot grant the plea, and the matter must be resolved by the factfinder. Id. Applicable Law Section 102.003(a)(9) provides that an original SAPCR may be filed at any time by “a person, other than a foster parent, who has had actual care, control, and possession of the child for at least six months ending not more than 90 days preceding the date of the filing of the petition.” TEX. FAM. CODE § 102.003(a)(9). In computing the necessary time under this section, “the court may not require that the time be continuous and uninterrupted but shall consider the child’s principal residence during the relevant time preceding the date of commencement of the suit.” Id. § 102.003(b).