BLS Dev., LLC, 359 S.W.3d at 827 (citing Ingram Indus., Inc. v. U.S. Bolt Mfg., Inc., 121 S.W.3d 31, 34 (Tex. App.—Houston [1st Dist.] 2003, no pet.)). In BLS, the process server stated in an affidavit that he had attempted service at the registered address once but that the property was vacant. Id. The process server did not attempt any other service before exercising substituted service under Section 5.251(1)(B). Id. We noted that Section 5.251(1)(B) permits service on the secretary of state if “the registered agent of the entity cannot with reasonable diligence be found at the registered office of the entity.” The statute does not require that an attempt be made to find the registered agent at any other place than at the entity’s registered office.