TEX. R. CIV. P. 107(b)(10). However, Section 5.251(1)(B) of the Texas Business Organizations Code is an independent statute that provides its own rules for substituted service and is not governed by Rules 106(b) and 107 of the Texas Rules of Civil Procedure. BLS Dev., LLC v. Lopez, 359 S.W.3d 824, 828 (Tex. App.—Eastland 2012, no pet.); see TEX. BUS. ORG. CODE ANN. § 5.251(1)(B) (West 2020). Under Section 5.251(1)(B), the secretary of state is an agent of an entity for purposes of service of process on the entity if the entity is a filing entity and “the registered agent of the entity cannot with reasonable diligence be found at the registered office of the entity.” BUS. ORG. § 5.251(1)(B). The certificate of the secretary of state constitutes conclusive evidence that process was served. BLS Dev., LLC, 359 S.W.3d at 828; see Marrot Commons, Inc. v. Town & Country P’ship, 227 S.W.3d 372, 377 (Tex. App.— Houston [1st Dist.] 2007, pet. denied).