A reviewing court may not reevaluate the weight and credibility of the evidence or substitute its judgment for that of the fact finder. Isassi v. State, 330 S.W.3d 633, 638 (Tex.Crim.App. 2010). Our only task under this standard is to determine whether, based on the evidence and reasonable inferences drawn therefrom, a rational juror could have found the essential elements of the crime beyond a reasonable doubt. Id. Appellant was charged with possession of a controlled substance, cocaine, with intent to deliver under the Texas Health and Safety Code § 481.115(d). The relevant statute states: Except as authorized by this chapter, a person commits an offense if the person knowingly or intentionally possesses a controlled substance listed in Penalty Group 1 . . . . . . . (d) An offense under Subsection (a) is a felony of the second degree if the amount of the controlled substance possessed is, by aggregate weight, including adulterants or dilutants, four grams or more but less than 200 grams. TEX.HEALTH & SAFETY CODE ANN. § 481.115(a), (d). In possession of illegal drug cases, Texas courts have long utilized what is known as the “affirmative links” rule. Brown v. State, 911 S.W.2d 744, 747 (Tex.Crim.App. 1995).