Id. at 171. When the defendant has properly objected, jury charge error requires reversal when the reviewing court finds “some harm” to his rights. Id. The degree of harm must be actual, not just theoretical, and must be evaluated “in light of the entire jury charge, the state of the evidence, including the contested issues and weight of probative evidence, the argument of counsel and any other relevant information revealed by the record of the trial as a whole.” Id. at 171-74. Applicable Law Under Article 38.23(a) of the Texas Code of Criminal Procedure, “No evidence obtained by an officer or other person in violation of any provisions of the Constitution or laws of the State of Texas, or of the Constitution or laws of the United States of America, shall be admitted in evidence against the accused on the trial of any criminal case.” TEX.CODE CRIM.PROC.ANN. art. 38.23(a). When “the legal evidence raises an issue hereunder, the jury shall be instructed that if it believes, or has a reasonable doubt, that the evidence was obtained in violation of the provisions of this Article, then and in such event, the jury shall disregard any such evidence so obtained.” TEX.CODE CRIM.PROC.ANN. art. 38.23(a).