See, e.g., In re Rosenthal & Watson, P.C., 612 B.R. at 563 (relying on Neese in applying four-year statute of limitations to civil barratry claim under Texas law). And after section 82.065(b) was amended by the Texas Legislature in 2011 to remove its application to only contingency-fee contracts, the 2011 amended provision is much like the original version of Texas Government Code section 82.0651(a) that is at issue in this case. Compare Act of May 5, 2011, 82d Leg., R.S., ch. 94, § 2, sec. 82.0651(a), 2011 Tex. Gen. Laws 534, 535 (amended 2013) (“A client may bring an action to void a contract for legal services that was procured as a result of conduct violating the laws of this [S]tate or the Texas Disciplinary Rules of Professional Conduct of the State Bar of Texas regarding barratry by attorneys or other persons.”), with Act of May 5, 2011, 82d Leg., R.S., ch. 94, § 1, sec. 82.065(b), 2011 Tex. Gen.