Baker’s separate estate in the probate cause. The trial court’s imposition of an equitable lien to secure the reimbursement claim was against the benefited separate property land of Mr. Baker in favor of the contributing community estate. White and Metcalf challenge the trial court’s finding and order that Mrs. Baker’s reimbursement claim may only be satisfied by the equitable lien on the separate property land and the prohibition that the remaining assets of the Estate may not be used to satisfy this claim. Section 3.406(b) of the Family Code provides: On the death of a spouse, a court may, on application for a claim for reimbursement brought by the surviving spouse . . . impose an equitable lien on the property of a benefited marital estate to secure a claim for reimbursement against that property by a contributing marital estate. Id. § 3.406(b).