Cf. § 49.013(a) (“a decision of the commissioner under this chapter is appealable under Section 7.057.”). The lack of a similar provision in section 11.174, however, loses its significance because the converse is also true. In several areas, the legislature has also specifically limited appeals of agency decisions notwithstanding subsection 7.057(d). For instance, the Commissioner is tasked with hearing challenges related to academic or financial accountability rating that affect districts or schools. Id. § 39.151(a). In authorizing that review process, the legislature specifically stated “[t]he commissioner’s decision may not be appealed under Section 7.057 or other law.” Id. § 39.151(d); see also Morath v. Progreso Indep. Sch. Dist., No. 03-16-00254-CV, 2017 WL 6273192, at *4 (Tex.App.–Austin Dec. 7, 2017, pet. denied) (mem. op.)