Tex. Code Crim. P. art. 17.09 § 3. Appellant cites Ex parte King, 613 S.W.2d 503 (Tex. Crim. App. 1981), to support a “good and sufficient cause” requirement for finding bond insufficient. But King was not an insufficient bond case; rather, the trial court revoked the defendant’s bond because his attorney asked for a legislative continuance. Id. at 504-05. That was not a good and sufficient cause. Id. at 505. Insufficient bond, on the other hand, is a good and sufficient cause. Article 17.09 Section 3 allows bond to be revoked if the original bond “is defective, excessive or insufficient in amount, or that the sureties, if any, are not acceptable, or for any other good and sufficient cause.” Tex. Code Crim. P. art. 17.09 § 3 (emphasis added). The final clause is a catch-all, granting the trial court discretion to revoke bond for reasons not enumerated in the statute.