Once again, Section 11.161 does not exempt “implements of husbandry” per se, it exempts “machinery or equipment items used in the production of farm . . . products,” and it does so “regardless of their primary design.” TEX. TAX CODE ANN. § 11.161. The constitutional and legislative history behind Section 11.161 reflects a unique concern regarding ad valorem taxation of agricultural equipment as opposed to licensure. Because Section 541.201(6) is a licensing statute rather than an ad valorem taxation statute, it is inapposite to this case. Finally, DCAD directs us to Section 502.146 of the Texas Transportation Code, which states, in part, as follows: The department shall issue distinguishing license plates to a vehicle described by Subsection (b) or (c). The fee for the license plates is $5 and shall be deposited to the credit of the Texas Department of Motor Vehicle fund. An owner is not required to register a vehicle that is used only temporarily on the highways if the vehicle is: a farm trailer or farm semitrailer with a gross weight of more than 4,000 pounds but not more than 34,000 pounds that is used exclusively: to transport seasonally harvested agricultural products or livestock from the place of production to the place of processing, market, or storage. . . . . An owner is not required to register a vehicle that is: a farm trailer or farm semitrailer owned by a cotton gin and used exclusively to transport agricultural products without charge from the place of production to the place of processing, market, or storage . . . . TEX. TRANSP. CODE ANN. § 502.146 (Supp.).