Customers select the type of chassis they want, and then Stover will add or mount the module bed. Notably, to add the cotton module bed to the chassis, alterations are made to the plumbing, shafts, and cylinders, and oil tanks can be added. These additions or alterations make PPF Gin’s cotton module trucks specific to the cotton-farming industry. When the trucks are not being used during the harvesting season, they are “parked” and not used for any other reason. The trial court ruled that the module trucks were exempt from ad valorem taxation under Section 11.161 of the Tax Code, which states: “Machinery and equipment items that are used in the production of farm or ranch products or of timber, regardless of their primary design, are considered implements of husbandry and are exempt from ad valorem taxation.” TEX. TAX CODE ANN. § 11.161. Resolution of this case turns on the correct interpretation of Section 11.161. Rules of Statutory Construction Statutory construction is a question of law that we review de novo. MCI Sales & Serv., Inc. v. Hinton, 329 S.W.3d 475, 500 (Tex. 2010).