TEX. TAX CODE ANN. § 11.161 (emphasis added). While Section 11.161 does not define the term “farm products,” Section 11.16 does. TEX. TAX CODE ANN. § 11.16(a), (b) (Supp.). Section 11.16 provides “an exemption from taxation of the farm products that [a producer] produces and owns” as well as those “in the hands of the producer.” TEX. TAX CODE ANN. § 11.16(b). Section 11.16 goes on to state that “‘[f]arm products’ include livestock, poultry, and timber,” TEX. TAX CODE ANN. § 11.16(c)(1), and that “[a] nursery product, as defined by Section 71.041, Agriculture Code, is a farm product for purposes of this section if it is in a growing state,” TEX. TAX CODE ANN. § 11.16(a). Section 71.041(3) of the Agriculture Code defines “nursery product” as “a tree, shrub, vine, cutting, graft, scion, grass, bulb, or bud that is grown for, kept for, or is capable of, propagation and distribution for sale or lease.” TEX. AGRIC. CODE ANN. § 71.041(3). Thus, under a plain reading of Section 11.16 of the Tax Code and Section 71.041(3) of the Agriculture Code, farm products “include livestock, poultry, and timber,” as well as any “tree, shrub, vine, cutting, graft, scion, grass, bulb, or bud that is grown for, kept for, or is capable of, propagation and distribution for sale or lease.” Id. This definition of “farm products” includes every stage from the creation of the product to the point that it is available for sale in a form that is usable by others.