Moreover, the second interpretation is consistent with the language of Section 11.14. Section 11.14 exempts “tangible personal property . . . that is not held or used for production of income.” TEX. TAX CODE ANN. § 11.14(a). Section 11.16 exempts specific income producing tangible personal property that is “held” by the owner. TEX. TAX CODE ANN. § 11.16(a), (b) (“ farm products that [a producer] produces and owns” and “farm products in the hands of the producer”). Section 11.161 exempts other specific income-producing tangible personal property that is “used” by the owner.[11] TEX. TAX CODE ANN. § 11.161 (“machinery or equipment items that are used in the production of farm . . . products”). Consequently, we find that Section 11.161 uses the term “production” in the second sense—i.e., that production includes every stage of production by the producer from the mere creation of farm products to the point that they are available for sale in a form that is usable by others—and therefore, Section 11.161′s exemption for “machinery or equipment items that are used in the production of farm . . . products” would include all “machinery or equipment items” owned and used by the producer from the creation of the crop to the point that the product is available for sale in a form that is usable by others.