TEX. AGRIC. CODE ANN. § 71.041(3). Thus, under a plain reading of Section 11.16 of the Tax Code and Section 71.041(3) of the Agriculture Code, farm products “include livestock, poultry, and timber,” as well as any “tree, shrub, vine, cutting, graft, scion, grass, bulb, or bud that is grown for, kept for, or is capable of, propagation and distribution for sale or lease.” Id. This definition of “farm products” includes every stage from the creation of the product to the point that it is available for sale in a form that is usable by others. Therefore, when Section 11.161′s language “used in the production of farm . . . products” is read in light of the definition of “farm products” in Section 11.16, then Section 11.161′s exemption for “machinery or equipment items that are used in the production of farm . . . products” would include all “machinery or equipment items” used by the producer[8] from the creation of the crop to the point that the product is available for sale in a form that is usable by others.