“Sec. 11.161. IMPLEMENTS OF FARMING OR RANCHING. Implements of husbandry that are used in the production of farm or ranch products are exempt from ad valorem taxation.” Act of May 25, 1983, 68th Leg., R.S., ch. 851, § 7, 1983 Tex. Gen. Laws 4819, 4823 (footnote omitted) (eff. Aug. 29, 1983). Section 11.161 was also amended in 2005 to read as it presently reads:[7] “Sec. 11.161. IMPLEMENTS OF HUSBANDRY. Machinery and equipment items that are used in the production of farm or ranch products or of timber, regardless of their primary design, are considered to be implements of husbandry and are exempt from ad valorem taxation.” Act of May 27, 2005, 79th Leg., R.S., ch. 412, § 6, 2005 Tex. Gen. Laws 1103, 1105 (eff. Jan. 1, 2006). Our resolution of this case calls for us to interpret Section 11.161 in light of these constitutional and legislative amendments. The Module Trucks Are Used in The Production of Farm Products. The Plain Language of Section 11.161 Supports PPF Gin’s Argument that the Module Trucks Are Exempt From Ad Valorem Taxation We begin by observing that Section 11.161 does not state that “implements of husbandry are exempt from ad valorem taxation”; instead, it states that “machinery and equipment items that are used in the production of farm . . . products . . . are exempt from ad valorem taxation.” TEX. TAX CODE ANN. § 11.161 (emphasis added). Although Section 11.161 declares that such “machinery and equipment items . . . are considered implements of husbandry,” the question before us is not whether the module trucks in this case are “implements of husbandry” but instead whether they are “machinery or equipment items that are used in the production of farm . . . products.” Id. Accordingly, the first question we must resolve is whether the module trucks in this case are “used in the production of farm . . . products.” The term “production” is not defined by Section 11.161, and there are no cases interpreting that section.