Id. at 401. The DTPA defines “consumer” as follows: an individual, partnership, corporation, this state, or a subdivision or agency of this state who seeks or acquires by purchase or lease, any goods or services, except that the term does not include a business consumer that has assets of $25 million or more, or that is owned or controlled by a corporation or entity with assets of $25 million or more. TEX. BUS. & COM. CODE § 17.45(4). The DTPA defines “services,” as used in the definition of “consumer,” as “work, labor, or service purchased or leased for use, including services furnished in connection with the sale or repair of goods.” Id. § 17.45(2). “To qualify as a consumer, the plaintiff must meet two requirements: (1) the person must seek or acquire goods or services by purchase or lease; (2) the goods or services purchased or leased must form the basis of the complaint.”