In viewing the pleadings and evidence in the light most favorable to Ronald, we conclude that he has established a prima facia case for removal of Erik’s guardian based on his theory that Adrienne engaged in abusive conduct under section 1203.052(a)(6) of the Estates Code. See Schimmel, 438 S.W.3d at 855–56. The court may remove a guardian if she engages in conduct “that would be considered to be abuse, neglect, or exploitation as those terms are defined by section 48.002, Human Resources Code.” See TEX. EST. CODE § 1203.052(a)(6). Ronald argues that Adrienne’s misconduct constitutes abuse. “Abuse” means “the negligent or willful infliction of injury, unreasonable confinement, intimidation, or cruel punishment with resulting physical or emotional harm or pain to [a] . . . person with a disability by the person’s . . . family member.” TEX. HUM. RES. CODE § 48.002(a)(2)(A). Ronald theorizes that Adrienne filed a false police report in retaliation for his romantic relationship with Stimpson.