Bureau of Metro. Hous., Inc. v. John Moore Servs., Inc., 441 S.W.3d 345, 355 (Tex. App.—Houston [1st Dist.] 2013, pet. denied); see also Lipsky, 460 S.W.3d at 592 (“Bare, baseless opinions do not create fact questions, and neither are they a sufficient substitute for the clear and specific evidence required to establish a prima facie case under the TCPA.”). In viewing the pleadings and evidence in the light most favorable to Ronald, we conclude that he has established a prima facia case for removal of Erik’s guardian based on his theory that Adrienne engaged in abusive conduct under section 1203.052(a)(6) of the Estates Code. See Schimmel, 438 S.W.3d at 855–56. The court may remove a guardian if she engages in conduct “that would be considered to be abuse, neglect, or exploitation as those terms are defined by section 48.002, Human Resources Code.” See TEX. EST. CODE § 1203.052(a)(6). Ronald argues that Adrienne’s misconduct constitutes abuse.