Section 101.060 addresses premises defect claims arising from certain dangerous conditions involving “a traffic or road sign, signal, or warning device” and imposes special limitations on a waiver of immunity in that context. TEX. CIV. PRAC. & REM. CODE § 101.060; see Tex. Facilities Comm’n v. Speer, 559 S.W.3d 245, 255 (Tex. App.—Austin 2018, no pet.) (noting Section 101.060 is not stand-alone waiver of immunity but instead modifies waiver of immunity under Section 101.021). Section 101.060(a)(2) retains immunity for claims arising from “the absence, condition, or malfunction of a traffic or road sign, signal, or warning device unless the absence, condition, or malfunction is not corrected by the responsible governmental unit within a reasonable time after notice.” TEX. CIV. PRAC. & REM. CODE § 101.060(a)(2); see State Dep’t of Highways & Public Transp. v.