Section 101.022(b)—on which Shook primarily relies—sets out an invitee standard for premises defect claims that arise from “special defects,” TEX. CIV. PRAC. & REM. CODE § 101.022(b), a term the Texas Supreme Court has defined as akin to “excavations or obstructions” that threaten the “ordinary users” of roadways in “the normal course of travel.” Univ. of Tex. v. Hayes, 327 S.W.3d 113, 116–17 (Tex. 2010). As compared to a licensee, an invitee need only prove that the premises owner knew or reasonably should have known of the unreasonably dangerous condition. See Payne, 838 S.W.2d at 237. Section 101.022(b) also contains an exemption from the licensee standard for “the duty to warn of the absence, condition, or malfunction of traffic signs, signals, or warning devices as is required by Section 101.060.”[8] TEX. CIV. PRAC. & REM. CODE § 101.022(b). Section 101.060 addresses premises defect claims arising from certain dangerous conditions involving “a traffic or road sign, signal, or warning device” and imposes special limitations on a waiver of immunity in that context.