But the offense of prohibited sexual conduct is not among the discrete statutory offenses listed in Subsection 21.02(c) that qualify as predicate “acts of sexual abuse” for purposes of prosecuting the offense of continuous sexual abuse of a child. So, for that reason, convicting and punishing Appellant for both offenses does not conflict with Section 21.02(e). (c) Section 25.02 of the Penal Code As incorporated into Count II of Appellant’s indictment, prohibited sexual conduct consists of “engag[ing] in sexual intercourse . . . with another person the actor knows to be, without regard to legitimacy[,] . . . the actor’s current . . . stepchild[.]” TEX. PENAL CODE § 25.02(a)(2). “ Sexual intercourse” in this context is defined as “any penetration of the female sex organ by the male sex organ.” TEX. PENAL CODE § 25.02(b)(2).