As to HSBC and Nationstar, we reverse the trial court’s awards of $100,000 and $50,000, respectively, on legal-insufficiency grounds, and remand with instructions that Barefoot take nothing in mental-anguish damages from HSBC and Nationstar. We also reverse the trial court’s awards of attorney’s fees and costs and remand for reconsideration. WHAT IS A “FRAUDULENT” LIEN? What makes a lien “fraudulent” for purposes of Civil Practice and Remedies Code section 12.002? See Tex. Civ. Prac. & Rem. Code Ann. § 12.002(a) (“A person may not make, present, or use a document or other record with . . . knowledge that the document or other record is . . . a fraudulent lien[.]“). “Fraudulent” is not defined in the statute. When construing a code, “[w]ords and phrases shall be read in context and construed according to the rules of grammar and common usage.” Code Construction Act, Tex. Gov’t Code Ann. § 311.011(a).