Thank you for sharing!
[…] TEX. LOC. GOV’T CODE § 245.001(1). Chapter 245 also defines “project” as “an endeavor over which a regulatory agency exerts its jurisdiction and for which one or more permits are required to initiate, continue, or complete the endeavor.” Id. § 245.001(3). Section 245.006 provides that Chapter 245 is enforceable “only through mandamus or declaratory or injunctive relief” and further provides that “[a] political subdivision’s immunity from suit is waived in regard to an action under this chapter.” Id. § 245.006(a)–(b).