Moreover, section 418.016(a) only allows the Governor to suspend provisions of regulatory statutes prescribing procedures “for conduct of state business.” See TEX. GOV’T CODE ANN. § 418.016(a). The health and safety laws outlined above grant authority to local governments to act on matters of local public health and do not pertain to “state business.” See, e.g., TEX. LOC. GOV’T CODE ANN. § 54.004 (stating local governments can enforce ordinances “necessary to protect health, life, and property and to preserve the good government, order, and security of the municipality and its inhabitants”); TEX. HEALTH & SAFETY CODE ANN. § 121.003(a) (stating local governments can “enforce any law that is reasonably necessary to protect the public health.”); id. § 122.006(1) (stating local governments can “adopt rules to protect the health of persons in the municipality, including quarantine rules