The statutes the Governor purports to suspend do not address state-level procedure or business; instead, they are “grant-of-authority statute[s] giving local authorities the leeway to act in their best independent judgment within the confines of their own jurisdictions.” El Paso Cty., 618 S.W.3d at 839–40 (Rodriguez, J., dissenting); see, e.g., TEX. LOC. GOV’T CODE ANN. § 54.004 (providing local governments the power to enforce ordinances “necessary to protect health, life, and property and to preserve the good government, order, and security of the municipality and its inhabitants”); TEX. HEALTH & SAFETY CODE ANN. § 121.003(a) (allowing local governments to “enforce any law that is reasonably necessary to protect the public health.”); id. § 122.006(1) (permitting local governments to “adopt rules to protect the health of persons in the municipality, including quarantine