XXXXXXX662 payable to American Bank of Texas by Hartwell Farms, LLC in the amount of $100,000.00. We conclude that the disputed proceeds were identifiable as that term is defined by Section 9.315(b)(2) of the Texas Business and Commerce Code. See TEX. BUS. & COM. CODE ANN. § 9.315(b)(2).[34] American next contends that Fannin did not perfect a priority security interest in the proceeds of the crops in reliance on Section 1631(d) of the FSA. That section reads: Purchases free of security interest Except as provided in subsection (e) and notwithstanding any other provision of Federal, State, or local law, a buyer who in the ordinary course of business buys a farm product from a seller engaged in farming operations shall take free of a security interest created by the seller, even though the security interest is perfected; and the buyer knows of the existence of such interest. 7 U.S.C.A. § 1631(d) (West, Westlaw current through PL 117-45). Subsection (e) provides: Purchases subject to security interest A buyer of farm products takes subject to a security interest created by the seller if– . . . . (1)(A) within 1 year before the sale of the farm products, the buyer has received from the secured party or the seller written notice of the security interest organized according to farm products that— is an original or reproduced copy thereof; contains, the name and address of the secured party; the name and address of the person indebted to the secured party; the social security number, or other approved unique identifier, of the debtor or, in the case of a debtor doing business other than as an individual, the Internal Revenue Service taxpayer identification number, or other approved unique identifier, of such debtor; and a description of the farm products subject to the security interest created by the debtor, including the amount of such products where applicable, crop year, and the name of each county or parish in which the farm products are produced or located; must be amended in writing, within 3 months, similarly signed, authorized, or otherwise authenticated and transmitted, to reflect material changes; will lapse on either the expiration period of the statement or the transmission of a notice signed, authorized, or otherwise authenticated by the secured party that the statement has lapsed, whichever occurs first; and contains any payment obligations imposed on the buyer by the secured party as conditions for waiver or release of the security interest; and (B) the buyer has failed to perform the payment obligations 7 U.S.C.A. § 1631(e) (West, Westlaw current through PL 117-45). In an effort to comply with subsection (e), Fannin provided Wolfe City with two separate notices of its security interest in H. Farms’s crops.