Thank you for sharing!
[…] While the UCC does allow in some circumstances for a repudiating party to retract its repudiation before its next performance is due, it cannot do so if “the aggrieved party has since the repudiation cancelled or materially changed his position or otherwise indicated that he considers the repudiation final.” Tex. Bus. & Com. Code § 2.611(a). Moreover, a retraction “must include any assurance justifiably demanded under the provisions of this chapter (Section 2.609).” Id. § 2.611(b).