JPG filed a response to Jetall’s TCPA motion to dismiss, attaching numerous exhibits to the response. The trial court conducted a hearing on Jetall’s TCPA motion to dismiss. However, the trial court did not issue a ruling on the motion to dismiss within thirty days of the hearing date. See id. 27.005(a) (“The court must rule on a motion under Section 27.003 not later than the 30th day following the date the hearing on the motion concludes.”). Because the trial court did not issue a ruling within thirty days of the hearing date, pursuant to section 27.008 of the Texas Civil Practice and Remedies Code, Jetall’s TCPA motion to dismiss was denied by operation of law, and Jetall is entitled to appeal the denial of the motion. See id. § 27.008(a) (“If a court does not rule on a motion to dismiss under Section 27.003 in the time prescribed by Section 27.005, the motion is considered to have been denied by operation of law and the moving party may appeal.”). Timeliness of Jetall’s TCPA Motion to Dismiss In its sole issue on appeal, Jetall complains that the trial court erred by denying its TCPA motion to dismiss.