Procedurally, “reports shall contain [certain] information in the way and to the extent the Secretary prescribes.” Id. The regulations themselves distinguish (1) the substantive obligation to file reports disclosing each account from (2) the procedural obligation to file the appropriate reporting form. Boyd, 991 F.3d at 1088 (Ikuta, J., dissenting); see Solomon, 2021 WL 5001911, at *7–8. Section 1010.350(a) implements the two distinct requirements: each person with a “financial account in a foreign country [1] shall report such relationship to the Commissioner of Internal Revenue for each year in which such relationship exists and [2] shall provide such information as shall be specified in a reporting form prescribed under 31 U.S.C. 5314 to be filed by such persons.” 31 C.F.R. § 1010.350(a) (emphasis added).[8] Section 1010.306(d) likewise provides that “[r]eports required by” section 1010.350 “shall be filed on forms prescribed by the Secretary.” Id. § 1010.306(d).