See id.; 16 TEX. ADMIN. CODE § 22.251. As its second reason why Section 39.151 does not apply to it, CPS contends municipally owned utilities are exclusively governed by Chapter 40 of the Utilities Code. CPS is correct that “[w]ith respect to the regulation of municipally owned utilities, [Chapter 40] controls over any other provision of [PURA], except for sections in which the term ‘municipally owned utility’ is specifically used.” TEX. UTIL. CODE ANN. § 40.001(a). However, PURA provides that Section 39.151 explicitly applies to municipally owned utilities. See TEX. UTIL. CODE ANN. § 39.002 (“This chapter, other than Sections 39.151, 39.1516, 39.155, 39.157(e), 39.159, 39.160, 39.203, 39.904, 39.9051, 39.9052, and 39.914(e), and Subchapters M and N, does not apply to a municipally owned utility[.]“) (emphasis added). Additionally, Section 39.151 specifically requires municipally owned utilities to “observe all scheduling, operating, planning, reliability, and settlement policies, rules, guidelines, and procedures established by” ERCOT. TEX. UTIL. CODE § 39.151(j).