Like Section 2001.176 of the Government Code, neither Section 39.603 nor Section 39.653 explicitly confers exclusive jurisdiction on the Travis County district courts. Id. §§ 39.603(h), 39.653(g); cf. In re C.H., 2019 WL 5251145, at *3. Finally, ERCOT argues that Section 2001.038 of the Texas Government Code grants the Travis County district courts exclusive jurisdiction over CPS’s claims under the Uniform Declaratory Judgments Act. See TEX. GOV’T CODE ANN. § 2001.038. Section 2001.038 provides: The validity or applicability of a rule, including an emergency rule adopted under Section 2001.034, may be determined in an action for declaratory judgment if it is alleged that the rule or its threatened application interferes with or impairs, or threatens to interfere with or impair, a legal right or privilege of the plaintiff. The action may be brought only in a Travis County district court. Id. Like the statues described above, Section 2001.038 does not confer the Travis County district courts with exclusive jurisdiction in express terms. See id.; In re C.H., 2019 WL 5251145, at *3. As a result, we do not interpret Section 2001.038 as a grant of exclusive jurisdiction.