See id.; Combined Specialty Ins. Co. v. Deese, 266 S.W.3d 653, 665–66 (Tex. App.—Dallas 2008, no pet.); In re Hartford Underwriters Ins. Co., 168 S.W.3d 293, 295–96 (Tex. App.—Eastland 2005, no pet.). We agree with their analysis and conclude that Section 2001.176 is not jurisdictional. ERCOT next argues that “to the extent CPS seeks relief against ERCOT’s compliance with any future orders issued by the PUC pursuant to” newly enacted legislation, the text of the new legislation requires such claims to be brought in Travis County. As support for this assertion, ERCOT points to Sections 39.603 and 39.653 of the Utilities Code. See TEX. UTIL. CODE ANN. § 39.603 (permitting the PUC, “[o]n application by [ERCOT],” to authorize ERCOT “to establish a debt financing mechanism to finance the default balance if [the PUC] finds that the debt obligations are needed to preserve the integrity of the wholesale market and the public interest”), § 39.653 (requiring ERCOT to “file an application with [the PUC] to establish a debt financing mechanism for the payment of the uplift balance if [the PUC] finds that such financing will support the financial integrity of the wholesale market and is necessary to protect the public interest”).