If the PUC issues an order under either Section 39.603(a) or Section 39.653(a), that order “is not subject to rehearing by the commission” but “may be reviewed by appeal by a party to the proceeding to a Travis County district court[.]” Id. §§ 39.603(h), 39.653(g). Like Section 2001.176 of the Government Code, neither Section 39.603 nor Section 39.653 explicitly confers exclusive jurisdiction on the Travis County district courts. Id. §§ 39.603(h), 39.653(g); cf.