See State v. Martinez, 570 S.W.3d 278, 284 (Tex. Crim. App. 2019); Unkart v. State, 400 S.W.3d 94, 99–100 (Tex. Crim. App. 2013). Nevertheless, the State contends that we should “reconsider Hernandez” and essentially adopt the reasoning of the Leming plurality.[3] We decline to do so because Hernandez was decided correctly. Section 545.060(a) creates a single offense, for the reasons discussed in Hernandez and because the plain language of the statute compels such a conclusion. Again, Section 545.060(a) requires that “[a]n operator on a roadway divided into two or more clearly marked lanes for traffic: (1) shall drive as nearly as practical entirely within a single lane; and (2) may not move from the lane unless that movement can be made safely.” Tex. Transp. Code § 545.060(a) (emphasis added). The two clauses are joined by the conjunctive “and,” which means that to violate Section 545.060(a), a motorist must both fail to drive as nearly as practical entirely within a single lane and fail to make that movement safely.