The time payment fee is not reflected under the amounts assessed in the bill of costs; however, each bill of costs does provide that a time payment fee of $25 will be assessed for any fines or court costs remaining on or after the 31st day from the date of judgment. The $690 in costs listed in the orders of deferred adjudication do not appear to include the $25 time payment fees. Former section 133.103(a), which applies to appellant’s cases, provided that a convicted person shall pay a fee of $25 if the person “pays any part of a fine, court costs, or restitution on or after the 31st day after the date on which a judgment is entered assessing the fine, courts costs, or restitution.”[11] However, the Texas Court of Criminal Appeals has recently held that a trial court’s assessment of the $25 time payment fee during the pendency of an appeal is premature because the appeal stops the clock and suspends a defendant’s obligation to pay court costs.