Hatchett v. W. Travis Cty. Pub. Util. Agency, 598 S.W.3d 744, 754 (Tex. App.—Austin 2020, pet. denied). “[T]he agency is prohibited from subsequent regulatory changes to further restrict the property’s use.” Id.; see TEX. LOC. GOV’T CODE § 245.002(a) (“Each regulatory agency shall consider the approval, disapproval, or conditional approval of an application for a permit solely on the basis of any orders, regulations, ordinances, rules, expiration dates, or other properly adopted requirements in effect at the time . . . the original application for the permit is filed for review for any purpose.”).