OPINION Appellant Amir Ali Sharif appeals from his conviction for the felony offense of being a felon in possession of a firearm. See Tex. Penal Code § 46.04(a)(2) (prohibiting felon from possessing firearm “at any location other than the premises at which the person lives.”). Concluding the evidence is legally sufficient to support appellant’s conviction and that the trial court did not reversibly err when it defined “premises” in the jury charge as “a building or a portion of a building,” we overrule appellant’s issues and affirm the trial court’s judgment.